California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Compliance

Welcome to this site (“us,” “we,” or “our”). As part of our commitment to safeguarding the privacy rights of our users,

we have implemented this California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Compliance Page to provide California residents with information about their CCPA rights and how we handle their personal information.

Your CCPA Rights

The CCPA grants California residents certain rights regarding their personal information:

  1. Right to Know: You have the right to know what personal information we have collected, used, disclosed, and sold about you in the past 12 months.
  2. Right to Delete: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected, subject to certain exceptions.
  3. Right to Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.
  4. Right to Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights, such as by denying services, charging different prices, or providing a lower quality of service.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

In the past 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information from California residents:

  • Identifiers (such as name, email address, IP address).
  • Commercial information (such as records of products or services purchased).
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information (such as browsing history).
  • Geolocation data (if you choose to share it).
  • Inferences are drawn from other personal information (to personalize your experience).

How to Exercise Your CCPA Rights

To exercise your CCPA rights, please contact us at [your contact email]. We will need to verify your identity before processing your request.

You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf, but we will require both you and your agent to provide us with signed permission.

Additional CCPA Information

  • We do not sell your personal information to third parties.
  • We do not discriminate against California residents who exercise their CCPA rights.
  • We may share personal information with service providers and for business purposes, as described in our Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our CCPA compliance or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at [admin@wemint.org].

By using This site and residing in California, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and may exercise your CCPA rights as outlined in this compliance page. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting your rights under the CCPA.

Disclaimer

All Rights Reserved * The Information provided on this blog is for informational purposes only. It should not be considered a substitute for professional medical advice or treatment. Always consult a healthcare professional. *

%d bloggers like this: